Estimated Value: $2,381,900 - $2,713,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,258
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2457 E Kern River Ln, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $2,578,225, approximately $605 per square foot. 2457 E Kern River Ln is a home with nearby schools including Olinda Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Asim Ansari Mohd
Bought by
Mohd A Ansari And Firdous Farooqui Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Shea Tonner Hills Llc
Bought by
Ansari Mohd Asim and Farroqui Firdous
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$975,700
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohd A Ansari And Firdous Farooqui Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ansari Mohd Asim | $1,220,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ansari Mohd Asim | $975,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,209 | $1,495,155 | $580,473 | $914,682 |
| 2024 | $18,209 | $1,465,839 | $569,091 | $896,748 |
| 2023 | $17,724 | $1,437,098 | $557,933 | $879,165 |
| 2022 | $17,551 | $1,408,920 | $546,993 | $861,927 |
| 2021 | $17,216 | $1,381,295 | $536,268 | $845,027 |
| 2020 | $17,082 | $1,367,132 | $530,769 | $836,363 |
| 2019 | $16,621 | $1,340,326 | $520,362 | $819,964 |
| 2018 | $16,361 | $1,314,046 | $510,159 | $803,887 |
| 2017 | $16,048 | $1,288,281 | $500,156 | $788,125 |
| 2016 | $15,726 | $1,263,021 | $490,349 | $772,672 |
| 2015 | $15,500 | $1,244,050 | $482,984 | $761,066 |
| 2014 | $694 | $62,438 | $62,438 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map