2457 SE Darling Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $553,221
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2457 SE Darling Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $517,305, approximately $306 per square foot. 2457 SE Darling Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Neilson True S
Bought by
Ahlson Dennis L and Middleton Marina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Outstanding Balance
$108,924
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Baker John R
Bought by
Neilson True S and Neilson Frances S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahlson Dennis L | $229,900 | First American | |
| Neilson True S | $179,900 | Oregon Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History