2457 W 46th Place Chicago, IL 60632
Brighton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,073
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2457 W 46th Place, Chicago, IL 60632 and is currently estimated at $367,000, approximately $72 per square foot. 2457 W 46th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Shields Elementary School, Shields Middle School, and Kelly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2023
Sold by
Brito Marco
Bought by
Brito Feliciano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Cook County Land Bk Authority
Bought by
Brito Marco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Yarbrough Karen A
Bought by
Cook County Land Bk Authority
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brito Feliciano | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Brito Marco | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cook County Land Bk Authority | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $3,780 | $3,780 | -- |
| 2024 | $641 | $3,780 | $3,780 | -- |
| 2023 | $626 | $3,024 | $3,024 | -- |
| 2022 | $626 | $3,024 | $3,024 | $0 |
| 2021 | $608 | $3,024 | $3,024 | $0 |
| 2020 | $678 | $3,024 | $3,024 | $0 |
| 2019 | $611 | $3,024 | $3,024 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $16,093 | $3,024 | $13,069 |
| 2017 | $3,970 | $18,319 | $2,721 | $15,598 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $18,319 | $2,721 | $15,598 |
| 2015 | $3,381 | $18,319 | $2,721 | $15,598 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $14,674 | $2,570 | $12,104 |
| 2013 | $2,690 | $14,674 | $2,570 | $12,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map