Estimated Value: $921,000 - $1,036,398
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,378
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2458 Cordelia Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $986,850, approximately $292 per square foot. 2458 Cordelia Ln is a home with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Desai Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Desai Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Desai Pralhad Bhalchandra and Samant Vaisahli Prabhakar
Bought by
Desai Pralhad Balchandra and Samant Vaishali Prabhakar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Desai Pralhad and Samant Valshali
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,200
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desai Family Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Desai Pralhad Balchandra | -- | None Available | |
| Desai Pralhad | $666,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desai Pralhad | $66,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Desai Pralhad | $532,984 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,075 | $758,051 | $136,537 | $621,514 |
| 2024 | $12,742 | $743,188 | $133,860 | $609,328 |
| 2023 | $12,484 | $728,617 | $131,236 | $597,381 |
| 2022 | $12,226 | $714,331 | $128,663 | $585,668 |
| 2021 | $11,997 | $700,326 | $126,141 | $574,185 |
| 2020 | $11,831 | $693,146 | $124,848 | $568,298 |
| 2019 | $11,630 | $679,555 | $122,400 | $557,155 |
| 2018 | $4,784 | $49,914 | $49,914 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map