2458 N Clybourn Ave Chicago, IL 60614
West DePaul NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,725/month
Total Views
740
9
Beds
7
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Forced Air Heating System
- 4-minute walk to Schaefer Park
- Prescott Elementary School Rated A-
About This Home
Fantastic investment opportunity to own this rehabbed 4 flat in Lincoln Park! This building consists of one 3 bed, 2.5 bath with in unit laundry, one 3 bed, 2 bath, one 2 bed, one bath and one 1 bed, 1 bath. All units have been updated with newer kitchens, some with granite countertops, stainless appliances, refrigerators, dishwashers, microwaves, central air, gas forced air heating, onsite laundry room, five parking spaces total consisting of a two car garage, two outdoor parking spaces and one covered parking space.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $18,570
Year Renovated
- 2024
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 25x125
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Parking Available
- Parking Included in Price
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Vinyl Siding
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 9 Bedrooms
- 9 Potential Bedrooms
- 7 Bathrooms
Community Details
- 4 Units
- Gross Income $120,000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,567 | $76,000 | $37,999 | $38,001 |
| 2024 | $18,567 | $76,000 | $37,999 | $38,001 |
| 2023 | $18,100 | $88,000 | $46,875 | $41,125 |
| 2022 | $18,100 | $88,000 | $46,875 | $41,125 |
| 2021 | $17,696 | $88,000 | $46,875 | $41,125 |
| 2020 | $13,966 | $62,694 | $21,000 | $41,694 |
| 2019 | $13,996 | $69,660 | $21,000 | $48,660 |
| 2018 | $13,760 | $69,660 | $21,000 | $48,660 |
| 2017 | $12,281 | $57,048 | $18,750 | $38,298 |
| 2016 | $11,426 | $57,048 | $18,750 | $38,298 |
| 2015 | $10,454 | $57,048 | $18,750 | $38,298 |
| 2014 | $8,857 | $47,736 | $15,000 | $32,736 |
| 2013 | $10,028 | $55,138 | $15,000 | $40,138 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $1,158,300 | -- | -- |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12642956