2458 S 9th St Fresno, CA 93725
6
Beds
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2458 S 9th St, Fresno, CA 93725. 2458 S 9th St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Calwa Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $111,451 | $35,868 | $75,583 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $107,125 | $34,476 | $72,649 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $105,025 | $33,800 | $71,225 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $102,967 | $33,138 | $69,829 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $101,912 | $32,799 | $69,113 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $99,914 | $32,156 | $67,758 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $97,956 | $31,526 | $66,430 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $96,036 | $30,908 | $65,128 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $94,153 | $30,302 | $63,851 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $92,739 | $29,847 | $62,892 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $90,924 | $29,263 | $61,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map