2458 Shelbourne Way Antioch, CA 94531
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $697,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2458 Shelbourne Way, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $664,458, approximately $277 per square foot. 2458 Shelbourne Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Dale Brewer
Bought by
Atiffi Zahra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,600
Outstanding Balance
$449,600
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Brewer Robert D
Bought by
Brewer Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Lewis Marc C and Snelling Karyn L
Bought by
Brewer Robert D and Brewer Merle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atiffi Zahra | $562,000 | First American Title | |
| Brewer Robert D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Brewer Robert D | $200,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atiffi Zahra | $449,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer Robert D | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer Robert D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,167 | $344,988 | $67,965 | $277,023 |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $338,225 | $66,633 | $271,592 |
| 2023 | $3,911 | $331,594 | $65,327 | $266,267 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $325,094 | $64,047 | $261,047 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $318,721 | $62,792 | $255,929 |
| 2019 | $3,641 | $309,270 | $60,931 | $248,339 |
| 2018 | $3,501 | $303,207 | $59,737 | $243,470 |
| 2017 | $3,425 | $297,263 | $58,566 | $238,697 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $291,435 | $57,418 | $234,017 |
| 2015 | $3,638 | $287,058 | $56,556 | $230,502 |
| 2014 | $4,729 | $281,436 | $55,449 | $225,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map