2459 330th St Walker, IA 52352
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $709,601
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2459 330th St, Walker, IA 52352 and is currently estimated at $622,801, approximately $278 per square foot. 2459 330th St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including North Linn Elementary School, North-Linn Middle School, and North-Linn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Miller Harold J and Miller Connie A
Bought by
Harold J Miller Jr Revocable Trust and Connie A Miller Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harold J Miller Jr Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,868 | $513,670 | $92,630 | $421,040 |
| 2024 | $6,868 | $437,930 | $75,190 | $362,740 |
| 2023 | $6,754 | $437,930 | $75,190 | $362,740 |
| 2022 | $5,858 | $323,870 | $59,700 | $264,170 |
| 2021 | $5,252 | $323,870 | $59,700 | $264,170 |
| 2020 | $5,252 | $295,800 | $53,730 | $242,070 |
| 2019 | $5,028 | $295,800 | $53,730 | $242,070 |
| 2018 | $4,826 | $340,550 | $76,820 | $263,730 |
| 2017 | $5,208 | $340,550 | $76,820 | $263,730 |
| 2016 | $5,176 | $388,689 | $86,410 | $302,279 |
| 2015 | $5,176 | $388,689 | $86,410 | $302,279 |
| 2014 | $5,508 | $411,664 | $74,220 | $337,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map