NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2459 Cagel St Rosamond, CA 93560

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,502 Sq Ft
0.37 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2012

Last sale price $48,000 $32 Per Sq Ft

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.37 Acre Lot
  • Country Style Home
  • Mud Room
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • Lawn

About This Home

As of July 2012

Country Living! Cute split-wing Manufactured HUD home is ready to go. This 1,502 sq ft(Per FHA Appraisal) has an open great room with a brick fireplace and vaulted ceiling. Nice kitchen cabinets, with island, appliances & dining area. Large master bath has a soaking tub and separate shower along with a walk-in closet. Huge lot completely fenced. For additional forms, updates, step-by-step videos & free photo list, visit www.BLBResources.com. FHA Case #045-640983

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Valerie Baeza

St. Clair Realty License #01297588 Listed on: 04/10/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Agent Non Mls

Non Mls Office

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,502 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Propane
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 37507226

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manuf/Mobl Pers Prop
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3700
  • Architectural Style: Country
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Foundation Features: Raised
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range Hood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, In Great Room, One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Vinyl Floors, Walk In Closet, Wood Laminate
  • Living Area: 1502.00
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Entry, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Bedroom, Mud Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Water Heaters: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Price Per Acre: 129729.73
  • Price Per Square Foot: 31.96

• PowerSource: Public Utility
  • Total Water Heaters: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.00
  • Parcel #: 37507226
  • Zoning: E
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Lot Description: Cleared Lot, Level

Green Features

  • Green Landscaping: Front Lawn, Lawn, Rear Lawn, Trees Shade

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: No
  • Sub Lease Expire: 1800-01-01T00:00:00.001-08:00

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract: 55.06

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2012 07/11/12 Sold $48,000 +20.0% $32 / Sq Ft
05/01/2012 05/01/12 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2012 04/10/12 For Sale $40,000 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,808 $59,096 $30,779 $28,317
2024 $1,760 $57,938 $30,176 $27,762
2023 $1,760 $56,803 $29,585 $27,218
2022 $1,693 $55,690 $29,005 $26,685
2021 $1,593 $54,599 $28,437 $26,162
2020 $1,611 $54,040 $28,146 $25,894
2019 $1,189 $54,040 $28,146 $25,894
2018 $1,165 $51,944 $27,054 $24,890
2017 $1,154 $50,926 $26,524 $24,402
2016 $1,095 $49,928 $26,004 $23,924
2015 $1,131 $49,179 $25,614 $23,565
2014 $1,059 $48,217 $25,113 $23,104
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9964504

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.