2446 Sam St Rosamond, CA 93560
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2446 Sam St, Rosamond, CA 93560 and is currently estimated at $154,667, approximately $161 per square foot. 2446 Sam St is a home located in Kern County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $50,231 | $12,555 | $37,676 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $49,247 | $12,309 | $36,938 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $48,282 | $12,068 | $36,214 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $47,336 | $11,832 | $35,504 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $46,408 | $11,600 | $34,808 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $45,934 | $11,482 | $34,452 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $45,934 | $11,482 | $34,452 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $44,152 | $11,037 | $33,115 |
| 2017 | $988 | $43,287 | $10,821 | $32,466 |
| 2016 | $939 | $42,439 | $10,609 | $31,830 |
| 2015 | $609 | $41,802 | $10,450 | $31,352 |
| 2014 | $557 | $40,984 | $10,246 | $30,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map