2459 E Gerard Ave Merced, CA 95341
Southeast Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $332,103
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2459 E Gerard Ave, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $322,776, approximately $282 per square foot. 2459 E Gerard Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Hill Kyle Kimble and Mele Vahoi
Bought by
Hill Kyle Kimble
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,837
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Hill Kyle Kimble
Bought by
Hill Kyle Kimble
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Hill Degough Marline Lee
Bought by
Hill Kyle Kimble
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Hill Lloyd Wayne
Bought by
Hill Lloyd Wayne and Hill Marline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Hill Lloyd Wayne and Hill Marline
Bought by
Hill Lloyd Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Kyle Kimble | -- | First American Title | |
| Hill Kyle Kimble | -- | First American Title | |
| Hill Kyle Kimble | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Lloyd Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Lloyd Wayne | -- | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Kyle Kimble | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Kyle Kimble | $188,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Lloyd Wayne | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $297,137 | $84,896 | $212,241 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $291,312 | $83,232 | $208,080 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $285,600 | $81,600 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $98,526 | $28,143 | $70,383 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $96,595 | $27,592 | $69,003 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $95,606 | $27,310 | $68,296 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $93,732 | $26,775 | $66,957 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $91,895 | $26,250 | $65,645 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $90,094 | $25,736 | $64,358 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $88,329 | $25,232 | $63,097 |
| 2015 | $982 | $87,003 | $24,853 | $62,150 |
| 2014 | $954 | $85,300 | $24,367 | $60,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map