Estimated Value: $733,000 - $973,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2459 Flag Stop Way, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $879,200, approximately $281 per square foot. 2459 Flag Stop Way is a home with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Martinez Andrew R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,825
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$621,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Weaver Jessica Nicole
Bought by
Martinez Andrew R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,825
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$621,375
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Andrew R | $609,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Martinez Andrew R | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Andrew R | $309,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,380 | $692,931 | $170,671 | $522,260 |
| 2024 | $12,068 | $679,345 | $167,325 | $512,020 |
| 2023 | $11,821 | $666,026 | $164,045 | $501,981 |
| 2022 | $11,575 | $652,968 | $160,829 | $492,139 |
| 2021 | $11,355 | $640,166 | $157,676 | $482,490 |
| 2020 | $11,194 | $633,603 | $156,060 | $477,543 |
| 2019 | $11,004 | $621,180 | $153,000 | $468,180 |
| 2018 | $10,795 | $609,000 | $150,000 | $459,000 |
| 2017 | $4,704 | $51,952 | $51,952 | $0 |
| 2016 | $190 | $16,620 | $16,620 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map