Seller's Agent in 2013
Diane Serraino
eXp Realty
(513) 253-6760
3 in this area
168 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $348,000
Spacious 3BR 3BA ranch w/finished basement. Fenced in yard with deck overlooking the woods. All stainless steel appliances stay. Ready to be painted and move right in. Short Sale has been approved.
Last Buyer's Agent
Joan Costello
Comey & Shepherd License #2003012712
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Jillian | $17,000 | Conrad Ralph J | |
| Lee Shakirah | $112,000 | Attorney | |
| Jackson Dwain | $175,400 | -- | |
| M/I Homes Of Cincinnati Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manning Jillian | $234,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Shakirah | $109,940 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11/2013 11/11/13 | Off Market | $112,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | Sold | $112,000 | -13.8% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2013 07/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2013 01/11/13 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,366 | $86,975 | $15,750 | $71,225 |
| 2023 | $5,321 | $86,975 | $15,750 | $71,225 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $45,746 | $10,973 | $34,773 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $45,746 | $10,973 | $34,773 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $45,746 | $10,973 | $34,773 |
| 2019 | $738 | $41,587 | $9,975 | $31,612 |
| 2018 | $740 | $41,587 | $9,975 | $31,612 |
| 2017 | $702 | $41,587 | $9,975 | $31,612 |
| 2016 | $638 | $39,201 | $8,943 | $30,258 |
| 2015 | $576 | $39,201 | $8,943 | $30,258 |
| 2014 | $580 | $39,201 | $8,943 | $30,258 |
| 2013 | $807 | $50,008 | $12,250 | $37,758 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Diane Serraino
eXp Realty
(513) 253-6760
3 in this area
168 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Joan Costello
Comey & Shepherd
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1340597
APN: 182-0002-0091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.