2459 Promenade Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34772
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $893,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,151
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2459 Promenade Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $735,466, approximately $233 per square foot. 2459 Promenade Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Tree Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Narcoossee Land Ventures Llc
Bought by
Smith Larry Alonzo and Smith Vickie Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,989
Outstanding Balance
$335,092
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Larry Alonzo | $865,000 | Clear Title Of Florida | |
| Smith Larry Alonzo | $865,000 | Clear Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Larry Alonzo | $345,989 | |