Seller's Agent in 2013
Alicia Carroll
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
(847) 910-1806
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $491,000
This Home is Immaculate! Ready to move right in! Kitchen is FAB! Awesome Yard! Family room leads out to a 50 Square Foot Deck overlooking gorgeous garden. Hardwood floors! Huge Master Bedroom! This house can fool you from the street, get inside to take a look.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago License #475139709 Listed on: 08/16/2013
Co-Listed By
John Carroll
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
Last Buyer's Agent
Lauren Bill
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Victor | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Rochelle R | $254,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Tobin Charles R | $264,500 | Multiple | |
| Tobin Charles R | $264,500 | Cti | |
| Tobin Charles R | $264,500 | Cti | |
| Barr David M | $166,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Victor | $192,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Rochelle R | $241,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Tobin Charles R | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tobin Charles R | $149,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Barr David M | $157,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Sold | $254,000 | -4.1% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2013 08/16/13 | For Sale | $264,900 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,853 | $36,000 | $6,568 | $29,432 |
| 2024 | $7,853 | $36,000 | $6,568 | $29,432 |
| 2023 | $7,803 | $36,000 | $6,568 | $29,432 |
| 2022 | $7,803 | $30,807 | $5,747 | $25,060 |
| 2021 | $7,566 | $30,169 | $5,747 | $24,422 |
| 2020 | $7,499 | $30,169 | $5,747 | $24,422 |
| 2019 | $6,034 | $27,278 | $5,254 | $22,024 |
| 2018 | $6,770 | $27,278 | $5,254 | $22,024 |
| 2017 | $6,658 | $27,278 | $5,254 | $22,024 |
| 2016 | $6,558 | $25,391 | $4,597 | $20,794 |
| 2015 | $6,408 | $25,391 | $4,597 | $20,794 |
| 2014 | $6,440 | $25,391 | $4,597 | $20,794 |
| 2013 | $5,893 | $27,331 | $4,597 | $22,734 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Alicia Carroll
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
(847) 910-1806
24 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
John Carroll
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lauren Bill
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08422355
APN: 15-26-117-025-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.