24592 Florence Ave Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $111,611 - $492,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24592 Florence Ave, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $288,537. 24592 Florence Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Olive View Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $299 | $35,421 | $28,267 | $7,154 |
| 2023 | $292 | $34,047 | $27,170 | $6,877 |
| 2022 | $286 | $33,381 | $26,638 | $6,743 |
| 2021 | $275 | $32,727 | $26,116 | $6,611 |
| 2020 | $277 | $32,393 | $25,849 | $6,544 |
| 2019 | $264 | $31,759 | $25,343 | $6,416 |
| 2018 | $263 | $31,138 | $24,847 | $6,291 |
| 2017 | $260 | $30,528 | $24,360 | $6,168 |
| 2016 | $242 | $29,931 | $23,883 | $6,048 |
| 2015 | $239 | $29,483 | $23,525 | $5,958 |
| 2014 | $234 | $28,907 | $23,065 | $5,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map