24592 Harbor View Dr Unit D Dana Point, CA 92629
Dana Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,128,000 - $1,356,292
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24592 Harbor View Dr Unit D, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $1,277,823, approximately $821 per square foot. 24592 Harbor View Dr Unit D is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Dana Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Karen Baker
Bought by
Karen Ann Baker 2020 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Bracken Diane Fay and Estate Of Waldtruat Bracken
Bought by
Baker Karen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Ann Baker 2020 Revocable Trust | -- | Wall John S | |
| Baker Karen | $900,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Orange Cnt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,457 | $974,188 | $841,808 | $132,380 |
| 2024 | $11,457 | $955,087 | $825,302 | $129,785 |
| 2023 | $11,123 | $936,360 | $809,119 | $127,241 |
| 2022 | $10,768 | $918,000 | $793,253 | $124,747 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $188,384 | $101,360 | $87,024 |
| 2020 | $3,137 | $186,453 | $100,321 | $86,132 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $182,798 | $98,354 | $84,444 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $179,214 | $96,425 | $82,789 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $175,700 | $94,534 | $81,166 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $172,255 | $92,680 | $79,575 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $169,668 | $91,288 | $78,380 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $166,345 | $89,500 | $76,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map