246 67th St Avalon, NJ 08202
Estimated Value: $3,707,000 - $6,171,191
Studio
--
Bath
4,158
Sq Ft
$1,234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 67th St, Avalon, NJ 08202 and is currently estimated at $5,129,798, approximately $1,233 per square foot. 246 67th St is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Brader William and Brader Joyce
Bought by
Laprocido John and Laprocido Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,600,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,191,442
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$3,938,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Huver Peter J and Huver Joyce T
Bought by
Brader William and Brader Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laprocido John | $555,000 | Brennan Title Abstract | |
| Brader William | $1,850,000 | Seaboard Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laprocido John | $1,600,000 | |
| Closed | Brader William | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,843 | $2,580,300 | $1,400,000 | $1,180,300 |
| 2024 | $15,843 | $2,580,300 | $1,400,000 | $1,180,300 |
| 2023 | $15,714 | $2,580,300 | $1,400,000 | $1,180,300 |
| 2022 | $14,656 | $2,580,300 | $1,400,000 | $1,180,300 |
| 2021 | $14,114 | $2,580,300 | $1,400,000 | $1,180,300 |
| 2020 | $13,572 | $2,580,300 | $1,400,000 | $1,180,300 |
| 2019 | $13,160 | $2,580,300 | $1,400,000 | $1,180,300 |
| 2018 | $12,592 | $2,580,300 | $1,400,000 | $1,180,300 |
| 2017 | $10,727 | $1,929,300 | $1,000,000 | $929,300 |
| 2016 | $10,611 | $1,929,300 | $1,000,000 | $929,300 |
| 2015 | $10,438 | $1,929,300 | $1,000,000 | $929,300 |
| 2014 | $10,322 | $1,929,300 | $1,000,000 | $929,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map