246 Armstrong Ln Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $352,426 - $527,000
Studio
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Armstrong Ln, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $454,857, approximately $493 per square foot. 246 Armstrong Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1987
Sold by
Wroten William J
Bought by
Cruickshank David and Cruickshank Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruickshank David | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $332,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $317,600 | $196,100 | $121,500 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $315,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $313,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $310,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $308,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,103 | $306,000 | $186,100 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $275,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $245,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map