246 Breanda Way Williams, CA 95987
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $345,024
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Breanda Way, Williams, CA 95987 and is currently estimated at $326,256, approximately $290 per square foot. 246 Breanda Way is a home with nearby schools including Williams Primary Elementary School, Williams Upper Elementary School, and Williams Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Rico Alberto C and Rico Maria Dora
Bought by
Pineda Hugo Tapia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Outstanding Balance
$130,390
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,866
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Hugo Tapia | $262,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pineda Hugo Tapia | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |