Estimated Value: $402,000 - $726,639
Studio
1
Bath
4,288
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 County Road 2609, Lamar, AR 72846 and is currently estimated at $564,320, approximately $131 per square foot. 246 County Road 2609 is a home with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Levea Daniel Lee and Levea Heather Marie
Bought by
Morgan Fredda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Coffman Kirstie L and Coffman Michael L
Bought by
Levea Daniel Lee and Levea Heather Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Fredda K | $630,000 | Pope County Title Company | |
| Morgan Fredda K | $630,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Levea Daniel Lee | $437,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levea Daniel Lee | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,992 | $122,449 | $4,960 | $117,489 |
| 2024 | $5,372 | $106,230 | $4,960 | $101,270 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $106,230 | $4,960 | $101,270 |
| 2021 | $4,996 | $106,230 | $4,960 | $101,270 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $106,230 | $4,960 | $101,270 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $67,320 | $4,960 | $62,360 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $67,320 | $4,960 | $62,360 |
| 2017 | $3,102 | $67,990 | $4,860 | $63,130 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $63,300 | $4,860 | $58,440 |
| 2014 | $2,587 | $60,290 | $2,430 | $57,860 |
| 2013 | $2,587 | $66,120 | $2,430 | $63,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map