246 Deltona Blvd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $205,210 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Deltona Blvd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $235,737, approximately $368 per square foot. 246 Deltona Blvd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Ghelerter Michael Arthur
Bought by
Hansen Connie Dee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Nanasy Michael S
Bought by
Ghelerter Michael and Hansen Connie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Ney William I Judith A
Bought by
Nanasy Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Connie Dee | -- | None Available | |
| Ghelerter Michael | $81,500 | Anastasia Title Services Inc | |
| Nanasy Michael S | $66,000 | Anastasia Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nanasy Michael S | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,401 | $156,845 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,974 | $142,586 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $163,556 | $65,520 | $98,036 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $159,342 | $65,520 | $93,822 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $142,209 | $42,399 | $99,810 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $97,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $98,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $84,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $77,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $79,166 | $26,208 | $52,958 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $62,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $57,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $55,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map