246 Devonshire Blvd San Carlos, CA 94070
Beverly Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,381,000 - $3,252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$1,420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Devonshire Blvd, San Carlos, CA 94070 and is currently estimated at $2,711,563, approximately $1,419 per square foot. 246 Devonshire Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Middle School, Carlmont High School, and Heather Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Pietras Kazimierz and Pietras Danuta
Bought by
Pietras Kazimierz and Pietras Danuta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Lee Peggy
Bought by
Pietras Kazimierz and Pietras Danuta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,559
Interest Rate
5.97%
Estimated Equity
$2,540,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Leon Richardson
Bought by
Richardson Leon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pietras Kazimierz | -- | None Available | |
| Pietras Kazimierz | $625,000 | New Century Title | |
| Richardson Leon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pietras Kazimierz | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,792 | $1,148,604 | $452,594 | $696,010 |
| 2023 | $14,792 | $1,104,005 | $435,020 | $668,985 |
| 2022 | $13,859 | $1,082,360 | $426,491 | $655,869 |
| 2021 | $13,685 | $1,061,139 | $418,129 | $643,010 |
| 2020 | $13,554 | $1,050,260 | $413,842 | $636,418 |
| 2019 | $13,324 | $1,029,668 | $405,728 | $623,940 |
| 2018 | $12,892 | $1,009,480 | $397,773 | $611,707 |
| 2017 | $12,666 | $989,688 | $389,974 | $599,714 |
| 2016 | $12,343 | $970,284 | $382,328 | $587,956 |
| 2015 | $12,273 | $955,712 | $376,586 | $579,126 |
| 2014 | $11,959 | $936,993 | $369,210 | $567,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map