246 E Cypress St Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $770,772 - $834,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 E Cypress St, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $815,443, approximately $596 per square foot. 246 E Cypress St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Copprell Insuk
Bought by
Copprell Insuk and The Insuk Copprell Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Copprell In Suk
Bought by
Copprell Michael D and Copprell In Suk
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,785
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$787,658
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copprell Insuk | -- | None Available | |
| Copprell Michael D | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copprell Michael D | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $297,578 | $196,767 | $100,811 |
| 2024 | $3,995 | $291,744 | $192,909 | $98,835 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $286,025 | $189,127 | $96,898 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $280,418 | $185,419 | $94,999 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $274,921 | $181,784 | $93,137 |
| 2019 | $3,746 | $266,769 | $176,394 | $90,375 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $261,539 | $172,936 | $88,603 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $251,385 | $166,222 | $85,163 |
| 2015 | $3,216 | $247,610 | $163,726 | $83,884 |
| 2014 | $3,176 | $242,760 | $160,519 | $82,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map