NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $363,702 - $444,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2017

Last sale price $263,500 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,646 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

Very nice 3 bedroom double. Shows like a gem. Perfect for owner occupant! 246 is rented for $1125 till July 26th 2017. 248 is owner occupant.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Dulle

1st Place Realty License #2003008384 Listed on: 05/16/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffrey Dulle

LR, RET, Misc License #439384

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,381

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,485

Home Design

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Duplex

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Washer and Dryer Hookup
  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Basement

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-053194

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,381

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Multi-Family
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub-Type: Duplex
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-429-0960
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 122.68
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Heat Fuel Gas4: Yes
  • General Property Info Building Sq Ft: 2200.0
  • Miscellaneous Basement2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-053194
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3484.8

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3381.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2017
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Morrow Eric M
Bought by
Morabito Anthony
Seller's Agent
Jeff Dulle
1st Place Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jeff Dulle
1st Place Realty
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$263,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,400
-2.37%
Current Estimated Value
$409,926

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$146,426
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.13%
Original Mortgage
$223,975
Outstanding Balance
$184,533
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,393

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2014
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Jeff Dulle
1st Place Realty
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$145,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.14%
Original Mortgage
$179,714
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1992
Bought by
Callahan Properties L P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 1987

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morabito Anthony $263,500 Amerititle
Morrow Eric M $145,000 Northwest Select Title Agenc
Callahan Properties L P -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morabito Anthony $223,975
Previous Owner Morrow Eric M $179,714
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/12/2017 07/12/17 Sold $263,500 -2.4% $120 / Sq Ft
06/12/2017 06/12/17 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2017 05/16/17 For Sale $269,900 +86.1% $123 / Sq Ft
08/29/2014 08/29/14 Sold $145,000 0.0% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2014 07/30/14 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2014 06/03/14 For Sale $145,000 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,494 $119,880 $31,330 $88,550
2024 $5,494 $119,880 $31,330 $88,550
2023 $5,575 $119,875 $31,325 $88,550
2022 $6,524 $119,950 $15,510 $104,440
2021 $6,536 $119,950 $15,510 $104,440
2020 $6,545 $119,950 $15,510 $104,440
2019 $5,885 $92,230 $11,900 $80,330
2018 $5,695 $92,230 $11,900 $80,330
2017 $3,339 $53,030 $11,900 $41,130
2016 $3,381 $49,770 $6,160 $43,610
2015 $3,078 $49,770 $6,160 $43,610
2014 $3,086 $49,770 $6,160 $43,610
2013 $1,450 $47,425 $5,880 $41,545
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 217016328

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-053194

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.