250-252 E Hudson St Columbus, OH 43202
Old North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $439,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250-252 E Hudson St, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $360,520, approximately $163 per square foot. 250-252 E Hudson St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Franklin County Callahan Properties Lp
Bought by
Roehl Trent and Roehl Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,100
Outstanding Balance
$78,678
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Conte Joseph E
Bought by
Callahan Properties Ltd Ptns
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roehl Trent | $137,500 | Northwest Select Title Agenc | |
| Callahan Properties Ltd Ptns | $41,500 | -- | |
| -- | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roehl Trent | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,985 | $108,780 | $29,190 | $79,590 |
| 2024 | $4,985 | $108,780 | $29,190 | $79,590 |
| 2023 | $4,923 | $108,780 | $29,190 | $79,590 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $65,560 | $12,080 | $53,480 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $65,560 | $12,080 | $53,480 |
| 2020 | $3,495 | $65,560 | $12,080 | $53,480 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $50,440 | $9,310 | $41,130 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $50,440 | $9,310 | $41,130 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $50,440 | $9,310 | $41,130 |
| 2016 | $3,384 | $49,810 | $4,830 | $44,980 |
| 2015 | $3,081 | $49,810 | $4,830 | $44,980 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $49,810 | $4,830 | $44,980 |
| 2013 | $1,450 | $47,425 | $4,585 | $42,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map