246 E Newman Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,167,000 - $1,284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$928/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 E Newman Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,236,208, approximately $928 per square foot. 246 E Newman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Osborne Raymond D and Osborne Charlene
Bought by
Aguilar Marcelino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$519,200
Outstanding Balance
$288,490
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$947,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2004
Sold by
Foreman Dorothy Ellen
Bought by
Osborne Charlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Marcelino | $649,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Osborne Charlene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Marcelino | $519,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,625 | $937,731 | $709,525 | $228,206 |
| 2024 | $10,625 | $919,345 | $695,613 | $223,732 |
| 2023 | $10,404 | $901,320 | $681,974 | $219,346 |
| 2022 | $10,064 | $883,648 | $668,602 | $215,046 |
| 2021 | $9,884 | $866,323 | $655,493 | $210,830 |
| 2019 | $9,646 | $840,629 | $636,051 | $204,578 |
| 2018 | $9,426 | $824,147 | $623,580 | $200,567 |
| 2016 | $9,202 | $792,146 | $599,366 | $192,780 |
| 2015 | $9,042 | $780,248 | $590,363 | $189,885 |
| 2014 | $8,917 | $764,965 | $578,799 | $186,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map