246 E North Ln Conshohocken, PA 19428
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $488,649
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 E North Ln, Conshohocken, PA 19428 and is currently estimated at $466,412, approximately $293 per square foot. 246 E North Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ridge Park Elementary School, Colonial Elementary School, and Colonial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1985
Bought by
Destolfo Frederick and Destolfo Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Destolfo Frederick | $73,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,434 | $136,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $136,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,274 | $136,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,176 | $136,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,051 | $136,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $136,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,786 | $136,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $136,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,656 | $136,160 | $0 | $0 |