246 Forest Meadows Dr Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $450,308 - $501,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Forest Meadows Dr, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $471,327, approximately $225 per square foot. 246 Forest Meadows Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Becker Robert E and Becker Sandra M
Bought by
Robert E Becker And Sandra M Becker 2019 Revo and Becker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Becker Robert E and Becker Sandra M
Bought by
Becker Robert E and Becker Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E Becker And Sandra M Becker 2019 Revo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Becker Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $348,399 | $76,467 | $271,932 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $334,872 | $73,499 | $261,373 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $328,307 | $72,058 | $256,249 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $321,871 | $70,646 | $251,225 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $318,571 | $69,922 | $248,649 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $312,325 | $68,551 | $243,774 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $306,202 | $67,207 | $238,995 |
| 2017 | $3,477 | $300,199 | $65,890 | $234,309 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $294,314 | $64,599 | $229,715 |
| 2015 | $3,418 | $289,894 | $63,629 | $226,265 |
| 2014 | -- | $284,216 | $62,383 | $221,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map