246 Glenview Dr Beavercreek, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $256,054 - $279,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Glenview Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $267,764, approximately $183 per square foot. 246 Glenview Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairbrook Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Biggs Chang Y
Bought by
Dobrovolc Andrew H and Dobrovolc V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,035
Outstanding Balance
$4,823
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,941
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobrovolc Andrew H | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobrovolc Andrew H | $97,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $76,070 | $15,360 | $60,710 |
| 2024 | $5,015 | $76,070 | $15,360 | $60,710 |
| 2023 | $4,967 | $76,070 | $15,360 | $60,710 |
| 2022 | $4,154 | $56,160 | $11,810 | $44,350 |
| 2021 | $4,070 | $56,160 | $11,810 | $44,350 |
| 2020 | $4,100 | $56,160 | $11,810 | $44,350 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $47,660 | $9,980 | $37,680 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $47,660 | $9,980 | $37,680 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $47,660 | $9,980 | $37,680 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $41,640 | $9,980 | $31,660 |
| 2015 | $3,016 | $41,640 | $9,980 | $31,660 |
| 2014 | $2,971 | $41,640 | $9,980 | $31,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map