246 Jackson Ave Saint James, NY 11780
Estimated Value: $476,197 - $699,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
711
Sq Ft
$849/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Jackson Ave, Saint James, NY 11780 and is currently estimated at $603,299, approximately $848 per square foot. 246 Jackson Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Saint James Elementary School, Ss Philip & James School, and Harbor Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Caliguri Cheryl L
Bought by
Caliguri Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Manfre Adam and Manfre Deborah
Bought by
Caliguri Cheryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2002
Sold by
Munson Bernadette and Munson Gordon E
Bought by
Maskiell Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,475
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Munson Gordon E and Munson Bernadette
Bought by
Munson Bernadette and Munson Gordon E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1996
Sold by
Obrien Estela L and Obrien Edward E
Bought by
Munson Gordon E and Munson Bernadette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |