246 Laurelton St Springfield, MA 01109
Pine Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Laurelton St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $248,078, approximately $287 per square foot. 246 Laurelton St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frank H. Freedman School, John J Duggan Middle, and Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Burr Shelley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Outstanding Balance
$8,050
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Stewart Patricia A
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burr Shelley A | $54,000 | -- | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $99,740 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleet Mtg Corp | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $203,000 | $39,000 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $191,600 | $32,500 | $159,100 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $151,600 | $29,500 | $122,100 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $127,000 | $27,600 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $123,600 | $25,100 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $119,300 | $25,100 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $112,400 | $25,100 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $106,300 | $25,100 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $105,800 | $23,200 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $101,000 | $23,200 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $93,100 | $23,200 | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map