246 Lone Oak Rd Longview, WA 98632
Longview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,953 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Lone Oak Rd, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $550,238, approximately $238 per square foot. 246 Lone Oak Rd is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Valley Gardens Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $745 | $101,512 | $30,060 | $71,452 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $101,512 | $30,060 | $71,452 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $146,149 | $30,040 | $116,109 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $145,559 | $29,450 | $116,109 |
| 2020 | $819 | $323,540 | $52,920 | $270,620 |
| 2019 | $874 | $308,510 | $24,845 | $283,665 |
| 2018 | $914 | $249,970 | $24,840 | $225,130 |
| 2017 | $968 | $226,720 | $23,660 | $203,060 |
| 2016 | $950 | $193,040 | $21,510 | $171,530 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $180,460 | $21,510 | $158,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $174,570 | $23,960 | $150,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map