246 Madison Ave River Edge, NJ 07661
Estimated Value: $1,103,000 - $1,397,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,596
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Madison Ave, River Edge, NJ 07661 and is currently estimated at $1,205,467, approximately $464 per square foot. 246 Madison Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Zuniga Jacinto and Jimenez Jackeline
Bought by
Maou Nicholas and Fortune Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,600
Outstanding Balance
$454,178
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$751,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Muniz Ricardo A
Bought by
Zuniga Jacinto and Jimenez Jackeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maou Nicholas | $712,000 | Attorney | |
| Zuniga Jacinto | $720,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maou Nicholas | $569,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuniga Jacinto | $576,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,225 | $828,000 | $318,000 | $510,000 |
| 2024 | $19,720 | $510,100 | $176,000 | $334,100 |
| 2023 | $18,874 | $510,100 | $176,000 | $334,100 |
| 2022 | $18,874 | $510,100 | $176,000 | $334,100 |
| 2021 | $18,501 | $510,100 | $176,000 | $334,100 |
| 2020 | $18,211 | $510,100 | $176,000 | $334,100 |
| 2019 | $17,690 | $510,100 | $176,000 | $334,100 |
| 2018 | $17,318 | $510,100 | $176,000 | $334,100 |
| 2017 | $17,150 | $510,100 | $176,000 | $334,100 |
| 2016 | $16,762 | $510,100 | $176,000 | $334,100 |
| 2015 | $16,410 | $510,100 | $176,000 | $334,100 |
| 2014 | $16,441 | $510,100 | $176,000 | $334,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map