246 S Fork Rd Mountainside, NJ 07092
Estimated Value: $1,284,000 - $1,510,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,858
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 S Fork Rd, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and is currently estimated at $1,381,202, approximately $358 per square foot. 246 S Fork Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Beechwood School, Deerfield Elementary School, and St Pauls Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Kay Joseph
Bought by
Han Wei and Zhong Mi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,318
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,129,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Pastor Jorge
Bought by
Kay Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$676,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Konieczny Helen
Bought by
Pastor Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,087
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Elliott George
Bought by
Lyons Carol and Pastor Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Han Wei | $850,126 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Kay Joseph | $845,000 | New Jersey Title Ins Co | |
| Pastor Jorge | $120,088 | -- | |
| Lyons Carol | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Han Wei | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kay Joseph | $676,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pastor Jorge | $120,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Carol | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,314 | $844,600 | $309,900 | $534,700 |
| 2024 | $16,791 | $844,600 | $309,900 | $534,700 |
| 2023 | $16,791 | $844,600 | $309,900 | $534,700 |
| 2022 | $16,867 | $844,600 | $309,900 | $534,700 |
| 2021 | $16,588 | $844,600 | $309,900 | $534,700 |
| 2020 | $12,108 | $162,000 | $59,200 | $102,800 |
| 2019 | $12,171 | $162,000 | $59,200 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $12,195 | $162,000 | $59,200 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $12,106 | $162,000 | $59,200 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | $11,831 | $162,000 | $59,200 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map