Estimated Value: $194,487 - $233,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Tennessee Ave, Doyle, TN 38559 and is currently estimated at $211,122, approximately $170 per square foot. 246 Tennessee Ave is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Doyle Elementary School, White County Middle School, and White County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1974
Bought by
Jones Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,675 | $6,250 | $40,425 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,300 | $2,250 | $20,050 |
| 2023 | $457 | $22,300 | $2,250 | $20,050 |
| 2022 | $457 | $22,300 | $2,250 | $20,050 |
| 2021 | $457 | $22,300 | $2,250 | $20,050 |
| 2020 | $457 | $22,300 | $2,250 | $20,050 |
| 2019 | $346 | $16,875 | $1,750 | $15,125 |
| 2018 | $346 | $16,875 | $1,750 | $15,125 |
| 2017 | $346 | $16,875 | $1,750 | $15,125 |
| 2016 | $346 | $16,875 | $1,750 | $15,125 |
| 2015 | $312 | $16,875 | $1,750 | $15,125 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,875 | $1,750 | $15,125 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,200 | $1,750 | $15,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map