246 Walker St Palmyra, NY 14522
Estimated Value: $115,563 - $188,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Walker St, Palmyra, NY 14522 and is currently estimated at $138,141, approximately $73 per square foot. 246 Walker St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Macedon Primary School, Palmyra-Macedon Intermediate School, and Palmyra-Macedon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Anzini David J
Bought by
Bw 246 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Anzini David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Smith Lawrence D
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Reeves Kenneth C
Bought by
Smith Lawrence D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bw 246 Llc | $30,000 | John Morell | |
| Anzini David J | $40,031 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $67,183 | -- | |
| Smith Lawrence D | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $68,400 | $10,300 | $58,100 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $68,400 | $10,300 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $68,400 | $10,300 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $68,400 | $10,300 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $4,024 | $68,400 | $10,300 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $4,037 | $68,400 | $10,300 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $68,400 | $10,300 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $3,795 | $70,200 | $10,300 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $3,600 | $70,200 | $10,300 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $70,200 | $10,300 | $59,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,200 | $10,300 | $59,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,200 | $10,300 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map