2460 46th St Fall River, KS 67047
Estimated Value: $94,368 - $143,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2460 46th St, Fall River, KS 67047 and is currently estimated at $126,592, approximately $129 per square foot. 2460 46th St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Plummer Todd and Plummer Shelly D
Bought by
Todd D Plummer And Shelly D Plummer Revocable and Plummer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Thole Ronald E and Thole Brenda L
Bought by
Plummer Todd D and Plummer Shelly D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd D Plummer And Shelly D Plummer Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Plummer Todd D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $7,659 | $273 | $7,386 |
| 2024 | $835 | $7,078 | $273 | $6,805 |
| 2023 | $835 | $6,393 | $273 | $6,120 |
| 2022 | $835 | $5,975 | $273 | $5,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map