2460 Hobbit Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,159,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2460 Hobbit Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,044,245, approximately $426 per square foot. 2460 Hobbit Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Laurice Anez Murray Berry Trust and Ronald James Berry Trust
Bought by
Ronald James Berry Trust and Berry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1
Outstanding Balance
$1
Interest Rate
45%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Berry Laurice A
Bought by
Laurice Anez Murray Berry Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Berry Laurice A and Berry Ronald
Bought by
Berry Laurice A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Berry Laurice A
Bought by
Berry Ronald and Berry Laurice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Berry Ronald J
Bought by
Berry Laurice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,375
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald James Berry Trust | -- | Fnc Title | |
| Laurice Anez Murray Berry Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Berry Laurice A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Berry Ronald | -- | Fidelity Natl Financial Co | |
| Berry Laurice A | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ronald James Berry Trust | $1 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Ronald | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Laurice A | $389,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,168 | $300,651 | $88,714 | $211,937 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $294,757 | $86,975 | $207,782 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $288,978 | $85,270 | $203,708 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $283,313 | $83,599 | $199,714 |
| 2021 | $2,965 | $277,759 | $81,960 | $195,799 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $274,912 | $81,120 | $193,792 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $269,523 | $79,530 | $189,993 |
| 2018 | $2,883 | $264,239 | $77,971 | $186,268 |
| 2017 | $2,825 | $259,059 | $76,443 | $182,616 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $253,981 | $74,945 | $179,036 |
| 2015 | $2,786 | $250,167 | $73,820 | $176,347 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $245,267 | $72,374 | $172,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map