2460 Huck Rd Lowell, OH 45744
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2460 Huck Rd, Lowell, OH 45744 and is currently estimated at $213,750, approximately $142 per square foot. 2460 Huck Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marietta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Bought by
Whealdon Darren S and Whealdon Penn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whealdon Darren S | $80,500 | -- | |
| Whealdon Darren S | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,355 | $50,060 | $12,100 | $37,960 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $50,060 | $12,100 | $37,960 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $50,060 | $12,100 | $37,960 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $39,510 | $11,680 | $27,830 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $39,510 | $11,680 | $27,830 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $39,510 | $11,680 | $27,830 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $34,520 | $9,730 | $24,790 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $34,520 | $9,730 | $24,790 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $34,520 | $9,730 | $24,790 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $33,010 | $8,930 | $24,080 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $33,010 | $8,930 | $24,080 |
| 2013 | $1,403 | $33,010 | $8,930 | $24,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map