Seller's Agent in 2022
Aram Melikian
Real Broker
(559) 281-4174
10 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $663,131 - $707,000
Back on Market, buyer could not perform! 6 bedrooms, 1 office and 2 full bathrooms, at this former RCFE assisted living facility single story residence. This would be a great home for large or multi generational families. All bedrooms are permitted and the corner lot is very large, with potential RV parking, an oversized driveway and an 2-car attached garage. The lot is huge, and has low maintenance concrete in the backyard along with many citrus trees on drip irrigation. The kitchen has a gas range stove, oven, microwave, pantry, breakfast bar and a nook with a large counterspace / serving station. The kitchen opens up to the living room providing a big open space for family gatherings. There are 2 bedrooms on one wing of the home and on the other are 4 bedrooms, 2 baths + 1 office and the laundry room. The master suite is spacious and the master bathroom has an easy access shower + tub and features a private water closet. This is a great single story home with lots of space and bedrooms, all within Clovis Unified School District!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohan Jasbir Singh | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lohan Jasbir Singh | $640,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sheakalee Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Sheakalee Albert | $450,000 | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty | |
| Tran Dien | $320,000 | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lohan Jasbir Singh | $576,000 | |
| Closed | Lohan Jasbir Singh | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheakalee Albert | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Dien | $256,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2022 04/19/22 | Sold | $640,000 | +1.7% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | For Sale | $629,000 | 0.0% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2022 02/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | For Sale | $629,000 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,103 | $679,172 | $127,344 | $551,828 |
| 2023 | $7,799 | $652,800 | $122,400 | $530,400 |
| 2022 | $6,868 | $570,000 | $125,600 | $444,400 |
| 2021 | $5,839 | $487,300 | $107,400 | $379,900 |
| 2020 | $5,354 | $443,100 | $97,700 | $345,400 |
| 2019 | $5,082 | $420,100 | $92,700 | $327,400 |
| 2018 | $4,974 | $411,900 | $90,900 | $321,000 |
| 2017 | $4,656 | $385,000 | $85,000 | $300,000 |
| 2016 | $4,683 | $393,100 | $113,400 | $279,700 |
| 2015 | $4,228 | $354,200 | $102,200 | $252,000 |
| 2014 | $3,971 | $331,700 | $95,700 | $236,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Aram Melikian
Real Broker
(559) 281-4174
10 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 572347
APN: 552-310-42
Ask me questions while you tour the home.