2460 Lockbourne Rd Unit 2 Columbus, OH 43207
Marion Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $252,178
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2460 Lockbourne Rd Unit 2, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $205,295, approximately $123 per square foot. 2460 Lockbourne Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Watkins Elementary School, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Rhiel Susan L and Estate Of Garry W Selfinger
Bought by
Jas Solomon Of Ohio Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Gibbs Howard A and Gibbs Jeanne M
Bought by
Selfinger Garry W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Gibbs Howard A and Gibbs Joanne M
Bought by
Gibbs Howard A and Gibbs Joanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1970
Bought by
Gibbs Joanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jas Solomon Of Ohio Llc | $86,500 | -- | |
| Selfinger Garry W | $80,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Gibbs Howard A | -- | -- | |
| Gibbs Joanne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,749 | $81,800 | $26,430 | $55,370 |
| 2024 | $3,749 | $81,800 | $26,430 | $55,370 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $81,795 | $26,425 | $55,370 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $40,010 | $24,920 | $15,090 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $40,010 | $24,920 | $15,090 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $40,010 | $24,920 | $15,090 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $34,760 | $21,670 | $13,090 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $34,760 | $21,670 | $13,090 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $34,760 | $21,670 | $13,090 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $24,780 | $10,990 | $13,790 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $24,780 | $10,990 | $13,790 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $24,780 | $10,990 | $13,790 |
| 2013 | $1,280 | $26,110 | $11,585 | $14,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map