2460 Maple St Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $308,038 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2460 Maple St, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $326,010, approximately $150 per square foot. 2460 Maple St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Christian Academy and Mountain State Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Turley Beulah M
Bought by
Whitt Paul Alan and Whitt Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitt Paul Alan | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $176,820 | $12,300 | $164,520 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $159,420 | $12,300 | $147,120 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $160,140 | $18,420 | $141,720 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $153,540 | $14,580 | $138,960 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $138,180 | $14,280 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $137,400 | $14,580 | $122,820 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $129,180 | $14,580 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $122,460 | $14,580 | $107,880 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $116,640 | $14,580 | $102,060 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $110,160 | $14,580 | $95,580 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $109,500 | $12,420 | $97,080 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $102,660 | $11,760 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map