24602 Overlake Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,202,000 - $1,413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24602 Overlake, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,309,991, approximately $646 per square foot. 24602 Overlake is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Santiago STEAM Magnet Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Derakhshanian Hossein and Derakhshanian Akram
Bought by
Derakhshanian Hossein and Derakhshanian Akram
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derakhshanian Hossein | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $314,576 | $147,070 | $167,506 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $308,408 | $144,186 | $164,222 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $302,361 | $141,359 | $161,002 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $296,433 | $138,587 | $157,846 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $290,621 | $135,870 | $154,751 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $287,642 | $134,477 | $153,165 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $282,002 | $131,840 | $150,162 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $276,473 | $129,255 | $147,218 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $271,052 | $126,720 | $144,332 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $265,738 | $124,236 | $141,502 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $261,747 | $122,370 | $139,377 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $256,620 | $119,973 | $136,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map