NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24608 W 96th St Lenexa, KS 66227

Estimated Value: $765,614 - $863,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,182 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2014

Current estimated payment $5,254 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2014

Roeser Bailey plan. sold before processed

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mara Dona Wood

Prime Development Land Co LLC License #SP00041694 Listed on: 09/09/2013

Co-Listed By

Debbie Sinclair

Prime Development Land Co LLC License #SP00046715

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Riley

BHG Kansas City Homes License #BR00042731

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,800

Year Built

  • Built in 2013 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $48 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 3,182 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar: Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub, Shower Only, All Carpet, Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood, Built-in Features, Fireplace, Wood Floor, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Built-In Features: Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub, Shower Only, All Carpet, Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood, Built-in Features, Fireplace, Wood Floor, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub, Shower Only, All Carpet, Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood, Built-in Features, Fireplace, Wood Floor, Kitchen Island, Pantry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub, Shower Only, All Carpet, Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood, Built-in Features, Fireplace, Wood Floor, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Walk-In Closet: Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub, Shower Only, All Carpet, Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood, Built-in Features, Fireplace, Wood Floor, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Double Vanity
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Sump Pump
  • Sub-Basement: Laundry, Bathroom 3, Bathroom 2

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number IP58500000 0059

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash pick up
  • Canyon Creek Highlands Subdivision, Bailey Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Trails

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,800

Year Built

Built in 2013 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$48 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Age Description: 2 Years/Less
  • Legal Description: Canyon Creek by the Park 2nd Plat, Lot 39
  • Warranty Description: 10 Year Warranty
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Builder Model: Bailey
  • Builder Name: Roeser
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PRME
  • Co List Office Name: Prime Development Land Co LLC
  • Co List Office Phone: 913-831-3388
  • Dining Area Features: Breakfast Area, Formal, Hearth Room
  • Down Payment Deprecated: No
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Installation R Factor Ceiling: 38
  • Installation R Factor Wall: 13
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Mara Dona Wood
  • List Office Mls Id: PRME
  • List Office Name: Prime Development Land Co LLC
  • List Office Phone: 913-831-3388
  • Living Area: 3182.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Breakfast Room, Den/Study, Entry, Fam Rm Main Level, Great Room, Office, Sitting Room
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Special Amount: 148
  • Tax Total Amount: 5948
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Whirlpool Tub
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room, Hearth Room
  • Basement: Concrete, Egress Window, Sump Pump, Walk Out
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors, Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: Bedroom Level, Sink
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stone Trim, Stucco & Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio- Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air Gas
  • Sewer: City/Public
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Water Source: City/Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Play Area, Swimming Pool, Trails
  • Association Fee: 575
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Includes: Trash Pick Up

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School: Mission Trail

Lot Info

  • In Floodplain: No
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler-In Ground, Treed
  • Parcel Number: IP58500000 0059
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Canyon Creek Highlands

Tax Info

  • Tax Comment: EST
  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5800.00

Listed on
Sep 9, 2013
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
List Price
$483,721
Current Estimated Value
$814,904

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.36%
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,452
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,452

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2013
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
List Price
$483,721

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,452
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,452

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Washam Trust $392,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2014 06/23/14 Sold -- -- --
09/09/2013 09/09/13 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2013 09/09/13 For Sale $483,721 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,314 $90,218 $17,486 $72,732
2024 $10,314 $83,709 $15,893 $67,816
2023 $10,119 $80,868 $13,246 $67,622
2022 $9,407 $71,921 $12,043 $59,878
2021 $9,031 $65,769 $12,043 $53,726
2020 $8,700 $62,687 $12,043 $50,644
2019 $8,730 $62,445 $10,949 $51,496
2018 $8,597 $60,800 $10,949 $49,851
2017 $8,733 $60,467 $9,956 $50,511
2016 $8,321 $58,822 $9,047 $49,775
2015 $7,996 $56,405 $9,047 $47,358
2013 -- $6 $6 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 1850048

Heartland MLS

APN: IP08670000-0059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.