2461 Corona St Redding, CA 96002
Starview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2461 Corona St, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $243,267, approximately $264 per square foot. 2461 Corona St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Alta Mesa Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2011
Sold by
Barker Joshua R and Barker Nikole
Bought by
Barker Joshua Ray and Barker Nikole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Barker Joshua R and Barker Nikole
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Daeseleer Michael D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Daeseleer Michael D and Daeseleer Patricia J
Bought by
Daeseleer Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Joshua Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Barker Joshua R | $65,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $172,391 | First American Title Company | |
| Daeseleer Michael D | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daeseleer Michael D | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $81,629 | $31,394 | $50,235 |
| 2024 | $903 | $80,029 | $30,779 | $49,250 |
| 2023 | $903 | $78,461 | $30,176 | $48,285 |
| 2022 | $878 | $76,924 | $29,585 | $47,339 |
| 2021 | $848 | $75,416 | $29,005 | $46,411 |
| 2020 | $844 | $74,644 | $28,708 | $45,936 |
| 2019 | $837 | $73,182 | $28,146 | $45,036 |
| 2018 | $827 | $71,748 | $27,595 | $44,153 |
| 2017 | $841 | $70,342 | $27,054 | $43,288 |
| 2016 | $787 | $68,964 | $26,524 | $42,440 |
| 2015 | $781 | $67,929 | $26,126 | $41,803 |
| 2014 | $775 | $66,600 | $25,615 | $40,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map