2461 E Hillcrest Dr Thousand Oaks, CA 91362
Estimated Value: $583,453 - $730,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2461 E Hillcrest Dr, Thousand Oaks, CA 91362 and is currently estimated at $662,363, approximately $492 per square foot. 2461 E Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Conejo Elementary School, Colina Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Papadakos John
Bought by
Papadakos John Konstantine
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papadakos John Konstantine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $389,049 | $306,185 | $82,864 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $381,421 | $300,181 | $81,240 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $373,943 | $294,295 | $79,648 |
| 2022 | $3,963 | $366,611 | $288,524 | $78,087 |
| 2021 | $3,900 | $359,423 | $282,867 | $76,556 |
| 2020 | $3,851 | $355,739 | $279,967 | $75,772 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $348,765 | $274,478 | $74,287 |
| 2018 | $3,677 | $341,928 | $269,097 | $72,831 |
| 2017 | $3,607 | $335,224 | $263,821 | $71,403 |
| 2016 | $3,574 | $328,652 | $258,649 | $70,003 |
| 2015 | $3,513 | $323,717 | $254,765 | $68,952 |
| 2014 | $3,464 | $317,377 | $249,775 | $67,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map