2461 W Cherry St Milwaukee, WI 53205
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2461 W Cherry St, Milwaukee, WI 53205 and is currently estimated at $145,821, approximately $90 per square foot. 2461 W Cherry St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including La Escuela Fratney, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $2,000 | $2,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $2,000 | $2,000 | -- |
| 2022 | -- | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map