24611 Sand Canyon Rd Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24611 Sand Canyon Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $314,749, approximately $187 per square foot. 24611 Sand Canyon Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Huddleston Minta Michelle
Bought by
Ryan Ronald K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Outstanding Balance
$172,393
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,356
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Ronald K | $150,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Ronald K | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $231,575 | $64,533 | $167,042 |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $227,036 | $63,268 | $163,768 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $222,586 | $62,028 | $160,558 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $218,223 | $60,812 | $157,411 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $213,947 | $59,620 | $154,327 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $211,755 | $59,009 | $152,746 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $211,755 | $59,009 | $152,746 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $203,535 | $56,718 | $146,817 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $199,546 | $55,606 | $143,940 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $195,636 | $54,516 | $141,120 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $192,700 | $53,698 | $139,002 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $188,928 | $52,647 | $136,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map