24617 Harebell Dr Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $289,338
Studio
1
Bath
564
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24617 Harebell Dr, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $249,585, approximately $442 per square foot. 24617 Harebell Dr is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Kruger Danny L and Kruger Michele M
Bought by
Kruger Danny L and Kruger Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Kruger Danny L and Kruger Michele M
Bought by
Sutton Jessica and Kruger Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Monicken Melodee M and Smith Richard H
Bought by
Kruger Danny Lee and Moon Linda Kaye
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruger Danny L | -- | -- | |
| Sutton Jessica | $87,036 | -- | |
| Kruger Danny Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $322,600 | $255,200 | $67,400 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $270,700 | $215,100 | $55,600 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $266,100 | $192,500 | $73,600 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $253,000 | $177,300 | $75,700 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $178,600 | $144,600 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $169,800 | $138,100 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $161,000 | $126,400 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $140,900 | $110,400 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $161,100 | $135,900 | $25,200 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $154,300 | $129,500 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $180,500 | $159,200 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map